CHOOSE INDIA VISA TYPE


30 Days e-Tourist Visa Single Entry

30 Days e-Tourist Visa Single Entry1 Year e-Tourist Visa Multiple Entry1 Year e-Business Visa Multiple Entry60 Days e-Medical Visa Triple Entry 30 Days Indian e-Tourist Visa: This is Single Entry visa and is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in India for Leisure / Holidaying, Meeting Friends / Relatives, Medical Treatment including Ayurved & Yoga, participating in Sporting Events, Competetions & Activities relating to Cultural Performance, etc.

Regular Service Express Service
Type of Visa 30 Days e-Tourist Visa Single Entry 30 Days e-Tourist Visa Single Entry
Visa Validity 1 Year from the date of issue 1 Year from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 days from the date of entry 30 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 48-72 Working Hours 24 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 82.00 $ 82.00
Service Fee $ 49.00 $ 149.00
Total Cost $ 131.00 $ 231.00

1 Year e-Tourist Visa Multiple Entry

1 Year Indian e-Tourist Visa: This is Multiple Entry visa and is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in India for Leisure / Holidaying, Meeting Friends / Relatives, Medical Treatment including Ayurved & Yoga, participating in Sporting Events, Competetions & Activities relating to Cultural Performance, etc.

First Last Handle
Mark Otto @mdo
Jacob Thornton @fat
Larry the Bird @twitter

1 Year e-Business Visa Multiple Entry

1 Year Indian e-Business Visa: This is Multiple Entry visa and is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in India for Leisure / Holidaying, Meeting Friends / Relatives, Medical Treatment including Ayurved & Yoga, participating in Sporting Events, Competetions & Activities relating to Cultural Performance, etc.

First Last Handle
Mark Otto @mdo
Jacob Thornton @fat
Larry the Bird @twitter

60 Days e-Medical Visa Triple Entry

60 Days Indian e-Medical Visa: This is Triple Entry visa and is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay in India for Leisure / Holidaying, Meeting Friends / Relatives, Medical Treatment including Ayurved & Yoga, participating in Sporting Events, Competetions & Activities relating to Cultural Performance, etc.

First Last Handle
Mark Otto @mdo
Jacob Thornton @fat
Larry the Bird @twitter

Required Documents

Copy of Albania passport. A clear copy of your valid passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

Photograph: Copy of your front facing photograph with white background.