CHOOSE RUSSIA INVITATION LETTER TYPE


Invitation Letter (30 Days Single Entry)

We provide an invitation letter that must be presented at the embassy.

The Russian Invitation Letter is a requirement for you to obtain the Russian Tourist or Business Visa. The document is in A4 format and indicates that you are invited to Russia by an accredited Russian travel company or a hotel. We provide Russian tourist and business invitation letters depending on the purpose of your trip and whether you are applying for a Russian Tourist or Business (Commercial) Visa. There are 2 different tourist invitation letters – the only difference is whether you need a single or double entry into Russia.

First Last Handle
Mark Otto @mdo
Jacob Thornton @fat
Larry the Bird @twitter

Invitation Letter (30 Days Double Entry)

We provide an invitation letter that must be presented at the embassy.

The Russian Invitation Letter is a requirement for you to obtain the Russian Tourist or Business Visa. The document is in A4 format and indicates that you are invited to Russia by an accredited Russian travel company or a hotel. We provide Russian tourist and business invitation letters depending on the purpose of your trip and whether you are applying for a Russian Tourist or Business (Commercial) Visa. There are 2 different tourist invitation letters – the only difference is whether you need a single or double entry into Russia.

First Last Handle
Mark Otto @mdo
Jacob Thornton @fat
Larry the Bird @twitter

Required Documents

Copy of Albania passport. A clear copy of your valid passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.

Photograph: Copy of your front facing photograph with white background.